HouseValuation
Home·NE3·Valuation

22, POLWARTH CRESCENT, NE3 2EE

Terraced·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£470,162

Median £3,311/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,500Median £446,250£760,000
Estimated value: £470,162Last sold (Aug 2020): £407,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NE3 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HYDE TERRACE
NE3 1AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£446,250139£3,210D85%
19 KENTON ROAD
NE3 4NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£760,000160£4,750D84%
74 WOODBINE ROAD
NE3 1DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£530,000146£3,630D84%
37 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
NE3 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,000104£3,365D84%
31 HARLEY TERRACE
NE3 1UL · Terraced
Dec 2025£565,000160£3,531D83%
24 MOUNTFIELD GARDENS
NE3 3DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,000145£2,759C83%
9 GREAT NORTH ROAD
NE3 2EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000145£2,759C82%
94 WARKWORTH WOODS
NE3 5RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£302,500131£2,309C82%
13 DILSTON TERRACE
NE3 1XX · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,000151£3,311D82%
24 OAKFIELD TERRACE
NE3 4RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,000138£2,862D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address