HouseValuation
Home·NE3·Valuation

97, ACOMB CRESCENT, NE3 2BD

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,680

Median £2,460/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,500Median £155,000£197,000
Estimated value: £142,680Last sold (Sept 2022): £155,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near NE3 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ACOMB CRESCENT
NE3 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00062£2,903C85%
39 TUDOR WALK
NE3 2QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£106,25051£2,083C84%
1 BRUNTON AVENUE
NE3 2PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,00065£2,000D84%
11 HEREFORD COURT
NE3 2XT · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00063£2,619D84%
2 ESPLEY COURT
NE3 2QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£112,50057£1,974C84%
50 CRESSWELL DRIVE
NE3 2SY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£197,00065£3,031D83%
12 BELLFIELD AVENUE
NE3 3NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00063£2,460C82%
9 EALING COURT
NE3 2YD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00064£2,813C82%
3 ESPLEY COURT
NE3 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£94,50056£1,688C81%
5 BELLFIELD AVENUE
NE3 3NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£143,00064£2,234D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address