Estimated value
£609,375
Median £3,125/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £515,500£875,000
Estimated value: £609,375Last sold (Jan 2016): £362,500
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near NE3 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 WOLVELEIGH TERRACE NE3 1UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 192 | £2,604 | D | 86% |
7 DILSTON TERRACE NE3 1XX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,500 | 178 | £2,390 | E | 82% |
6 HYDE TERRACE NE3 1AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,250 | 173 | £2,603 | D | 81% |
3 PERCY TERRACE NE3 1RS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 176 | £3,125 | E | 81% |
14 STONEYHURST ROAD NE3 1PR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 170 | £3,265 | D | 81% |
7 ROTHWELL ROAD NE3 1TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £515,500 | 184 | £2,802 | D | 81% |
67 WINDSOR TERRACE NE3 1YL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 175 | £3,229 | D | 81% |
13 THE GROVE NE3 1NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 209 | £4,187 | D | 80% |
14 HYDE TERRACE NE3 1AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £446,250 | 139 | £3,210 | D | 78% |