Estimated value
£181,488
Median £3,184/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £181,500£280,000
Estimated value: £181,488Last sold (Jun 2023): £120,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near NE29 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ST ANSELM ROAD NE29 8BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £181,500 | 57 | £3,184 | D | 85% |
19 CHIRTON LANE NE29 0SB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 59 | £1,780 | C | 85% |
49 GARDNER PARK NE29 0EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 61 | £2,541 | C | 83% |
16 CLEEHILL DRIVE NE29 9EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 65 | £4,308 | D | 82% |
90 ANGUS CRESCENT NE29 6UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | D | 82% |
6 LANGHOLM AVENUE NE29 8DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 51 | £4,118 | C | 82% |
4 ST ANSELM CRESCENT NE29 8BL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £219,950 | 58 | £3,792 | D | 82% |
109 REGENT TERRACE NE29 0QH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 68 | £1,029 | D | 82% |