HouseValuation
Home·NE27·Valuation

28, WARK AVENUE, NE27 0SU

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,029

Median £2,831/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £167,000£246,250
Estimated value: £167,029Last sold (Sept 2017): £83,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NE27 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HORTON AVENUE
NE27 0PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£146,00064£2,281D86%
8A LESBURY AVENUE
NE27 0NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00059£2,831C86%
39 ANGERTON AVENUE
NE27 0TU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£194,00058£3,345D84%
2 PARK AVENUE
NE27 0LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,50072£1,910D84%
45 GRANGE AVENUE
NE27 0SZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£122,00066£1,848D84%
24 CRASTER AVENUE
NE27 0PD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£133,00064£2,078D84%
19 COUNTESS WAY
NE27 0FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£182,50059£3,093C83%
12 ST ALBANS VIEW
NE27 0UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£246,25064£3,848C83%
20 COUNTESS WAY
NE27 0FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00058£3,052C83%
69 BAYFIELD
NE27 0FE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£152,00059£2,576C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address