Estimated value
£334,560
Median £3,280/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £350,000£580,000
Estimated value: £334,560Last sold (Jul 2020): £200,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near NE26 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 WARKWORTH AVENUE NE26 3PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £351,000 | 107 | £3,280 | D | 87% |
114 CLAREMONT ROAD NE26 3TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £397,000 | 98 | £4,051 | D | 87% |
9 TREWITT ROAD NE26 2QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 110 | £3,000 | E | 86% |
60 BEACH AVENUE NE26 1DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | E | 84% |
2 ALBERT TERRACE NE26 2DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 106 | £3,113 | E | 83% |
8 ALNWICK AVENUE NE26 3PT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £379,000 | 110 | £3,445 | D | 82% |
7 BEECH GROVE NE26 3PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 106 | £3,302 | D | 82% |
51 HARTLEY AVENUE NE26 3NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 106 | £5,472 | C | 82% |
23 DUCHESS STREET NE26 3PW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £296,500 | 91 | £3,258 | D | 82% |