Estimated value
£246,064
Median £2,704/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,024Median £265,000£397,000
Estimated value: £246,064Last sold (Apr 2017): £134,800
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NE26 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 STATION ROAD NE26 2RA · Other | Mar 2025 | £100,000 | 98 | £1,020 | D | 81% |
40 NATERS STREET NE26 2PG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | C | 79% |
19 TREWITT ROAD NE26 2QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | D | 77% |
STATION APARTMENTS (6) WHITLEY ROAD NE26 2LX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £232,500 | 91 | £2,555 | C | 76% |
33 VICTORIA TERRACE NE26 2QN · Other | Apr 2025 | £169,000 | 74 | £2,284 | D | 75% |
13 STYAN AVENUE NE26 2BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 103 | £3,107 | D | 75% |
5 RICHMOND TERRACE NE26 1SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 96 | £4,115 | D | 73% |
5 NATERS STREET NE26 2PG · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £318,000 | 101 | £3,149 | D | 73% |
40 - 42 ESPLANADE NE26 2AE · Other | Jan 2025 | £84,024 | 73 | £1,151 | D | 73% |