HouseValuation
Home·NE26·Valuation

2, CAMBRIDGE AVENUE, NE26 1BB

Flat·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,624

Median £2,958/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £324,000£555,000
Estimated value: £378,624Last sold (Sept 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NE26 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12A THE LINKS
NE26 1PS · Flat
Nov 2025£405,000126£3,214C87%
STATION APARTMENTS (6) WHITLEY ROAD
NE26 2LX · Flat
Mar 2026£232,50091£2,555C80%
20 PERCY ROAD
NE26 2AX · Flat
Dec 2025£205,000102£2,010C77%
41 HOLLY AVENUE
NE26 1EB · Flat
Feb 2025£324,000144£2,250D77%
7 CLOVELLY GARDENS
NE26 1PZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£422,500121£3,492D75%
5 ST DAVIDS WAY
NE26 1HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000122£4,098C75%
60 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
NE26 1BA · Flat
Nov 2024£256,350124£2,067D75%
15 BRIGHTON GROVE
NE26 1QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,000147£3,776C74%
DENESIDE COURT (7) WOODBURN DRIVE
NE26 3BL · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00071£2,958C73%
5 ESKDALE TERRACE
NE26 2PJ · Flat
Dec 2024£221,500119£1,861C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address