Estimated value
£214,542
Median £3,973/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £236,451£335,000
Estimated value: £214,542Last sold (Sept 2016): £159,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NE25 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DRUMOYNE GARDENS NE25 9DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 59 | £5,254 | C | 90% |
116 TURNBERRY NE25 9NZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £236,451 | 52 | £4,547 | C | 89% |
21A GARDEN TERRACE NE25 9LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | C | 88% |
37 ELFORD CLOSE NE25 9LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | C | 87% |
52 CHATHILL CLOSE NE25 9LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £244,950 | 68 | £3,602 | C | 84% |
66 BIRKDALE NE25 9LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £253,000 | 65 | £3,892 | C | 84% |
27 HILLHEADS COURT NE25 8RY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £184,950 | 53 | £3,490 | C | 81% |
15 GREENLANDS COURT NE25 0BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £222,500 | 56 | £3,973 | C | 81% |
9 FAIRFIELD DRIVE NE25 9SL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 48 | £6,979 | D | 80% |