Estimated value
£122,980
Median £2,236/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £128,000£179,950
Estimated value: £122,980Last sold (Oct 2025): £145,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near NE25 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WILSON COURT NE25 8TR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £127,000 | 59 | £2,153 | D | 87% |
WILTON MANSE (8) THORNTREE DRIVE NE25 9NR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £55,000 | 58 | £948 | D | 82% |
74 CLOSEFIELD GROVE NE25 8ST · Flat | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | C | 82% |
FRIARS RISE (28) NE25 9BA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 61 | £2,902 | C | 81% |
53 WILSON COURT NE25 8TR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £128,000 | 60 | £2,133 | C | 80% |
27 BYGATE COURT CHAPEL LANE NE25 8AB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £179,950 | 49 | £3,672 | C | 80% |
10 HOLM GREEN NE25 9SQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 55 | £2,236 | C | 80% |
WILTON MANSE (39) THORNTREE DRIVE NE25 9NR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £68,000 | 58 | £1,172 | D | 80% |
136 CLOSEFIELD GROVE NE25 8SU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £152,000 | 59 | £2,576 | E | 79% |