Estimated value
£349,835
Median £2,257/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £298,000£380,000
Estimated value: £349,835Last sold (Jan 2023): £384,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near NE24 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 DAFFODIL WYND NE24 4UF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 132 | £2,538 | B | 87% |
17 HEATHER LEA NE24 4DE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £305,000 | 156 | £1,955 | B | 83% |
29 BEAUMONT MANOR NE24 4LP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 117 | £2,265 | C | 82% |
76 THE PASTURES NE24 3HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 133 | £2,158 | C | 81% |
27 HALIDON WALK NE24 4JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 111 | £2,252 | B | 81% |
8 SANDRINGHAM MEADOWS NE24 3AN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 156 | £2,436 | C | 80% |
5 SWEETBRIAR WAY NE24 3XF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £363,000 | 137 | £2,650 | C | 79% |
110 CHASE MEADOWS NE24 4LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 113 | £2,257 | C | 79% |
20 HIGHFIELD NE24 4ND · Detached | May 2025 | £298,000 | 152 | £1,961 | C | 79% |