Estimated value
£291,410
Median £2,534/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,950Median £265,000£350,000
Estimated value: £291,410Last sold (Sept 2024): £304,950
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near NE24 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 COPPERHEAD CLOSE NE24 4UJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 98 | £2,653 | B | 86% |
29 BEAUMONT MANOR NE24 4LP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 117 | £2,265 | C | 85% |
1 DAFFODIL WYND NE24 4UF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 132 | £2,538 | B | 84% |
27 HALIDON WALK NE24 4JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 111 | £2,252 | B | 84% |
57 HEATHER LEA NE24 4DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £239,950 | 99 | £2,424 | C | 82% |
110 CHASE MEADOWS NE24 4LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 113 | £2,257 | C | 82% |
17 KIRKWALL CLOSE NE24 4EU · Detached | May 2025 | £327,750 | 127 | £2,581 | A | 81% |
14 IRIS DRIVE NE24 4UB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 130 | £2,692 | B | 80% |
1 DAISY CLOSE NE24 4TU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £261,000 | 103 | £2,534 | B | 80% |
50 CRAYFORD STREET NE24 4ET · Detached | Jun 2025 | £319,200 | 130 | £2,455 | B | 80% |