HouseValuation
Home·NE24·Valuation

18, MELVILLE AVENUE, NE24 3SU

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,707

Median £2,823/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £297,000£350,000
Estimated value: £307,707Last sold (Aug 2017): £208,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NE24 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SWEETBRIAR WAY
NE24 3XF · Detached
Dec 2025£297,000100£2,970D88%
12 SWANSTON GROVE
NE24 3UY · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000124£2,823C88%
3 OBERON WAY
NE24 3RU · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000116£2,759C84%
64 MALLARD WAY
NE24 3QA · Detached
Jul 2025£300,000104£2,885D83%
29 BEAUMONT MANOR
NE24 4LP · Detached
Mar 2026£265,000117£2,265C83%
35 HAMPSTEAD CLOSE
NE24 3XE · Detached
Oct 2025£293,000104£2,817C83%
51 GUILLEMOT CLOSE
NE24 3SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00098£1,459D82%
2 WINDSOR DRIVE
NE24 3XL · Detached
Mar 2026£285,00078£3,654C82%
24 GRANGE CLOSE
NE24 3HS · Detached
Aug 2025£300,000104£2,885C81%
2 EARLSWOOD GROVE
NE24 3RT · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00079£2,658C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address