HouseValuation
Home·NE24·Valuation

14, FELSTEAD PLACE, NE24 3HL

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,558

Median £2,006/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £172,500£220,000
Estimated value: £186,558Last sold (Apr 2020): £170,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NE24 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WANSBECK AVENUE
NE24 3LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00083£2,289D91%
3 DUNE WALK
NE24 3EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£162,50085£1,912C88%
51 GUILLEMOT CLOSE
NE24 3SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00098£1,459D88%
18 GREBE CLOSE
NE24 3QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50089£2,107D88%
1 SANDPIPER CLOSE
NE24 3QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00092£2,228D88%
16 BROMLEY GARDENS
NE24 3TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50086£2,006C87%
97 PLESSEY ROAD
NE24 3JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00096£1,354D86%
58 DELAVAL CRESCENT
NE24 4BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,000104£1,106D85%
63 OSPREY DRIVE
NE24 3QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000100£2,200D85%
489 PLESSEY ROAD
NE24 3QY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£75,000102£735D85%

Dig deeper into this address