Estimated value
£159,291
Median £1,609/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£260,000
Estimated value: £159,291Last sold (Dec 2024): £170,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NE23 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 PENDLETON DRIVE NE23 3TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | C | 88% |
11 DOXFORD PLACE NE23 6DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 88 | £1,966 | C | 85% |
91 AVEBURY PLACE NE23 2UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 92 | £978 | C | 85% |
21 MORTIMER CHASE NE23 3ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 91 | £1,593 | C | 84% |
9 MARJORIE STREET NE23 6XQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 86 | £1,093 | C | 84% |
11 TANGMERE CLOSE NE23 2EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | C | 84% |
35 HARRISON COURT NE23 7RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,500 | 89 | £1,657 | C | 83% |
20 HEBRON WAY NE23 6AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £218,000 | 111 | £1,964 | C | 83% |
25 LEVENS WALK NE23 8DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | C | 83% |