Estimated value
£781,200
Median £3,472/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £760,000£915,000
Estimated value: £781,200Last sold (Oct 2017): £725,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NE20 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WENTWORTH COURT NE20 9PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 216 | £3,472 | C | 89% |
20 LONGMEADOWS NE20 9DY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 211 | £3,294 | C | 88% |
11 PEMBROKE DRIVE NE20 9HS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £770,000 | 214 | £3,598 | C | 87% |
7 PINEGARTH NE20 9LF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £760,000 | 207 | £3,671 | D | 86% |
200 DARRAS ROAD NE20 9AJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £915,000 | 219 | £4,178 | C | 85% |
250 WESTERN WAY NE20 9ND · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 228 | £3,070 | C | 85% |
204 DARRAS ROAD NE20 9AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 234 | £2,991 | D | 84% |
211 DARRAS ROAD NE20 9AF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £820,000 | 227 | £3,612 | C | 83% |
2 OAKLANDS NE20 9PH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £765,000 | 221 | £3,462 | C | 83% |