HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

2A, HUNTERS PLACE, NE2 4PB

Terraced·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£144,360

Median £3,609/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £215,000£380,000
Estimated value: £144,360Last sold (Mar 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NE2 4PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HUNTERS ROAD
NE2 4NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00054£3,056C79%
2 (FLAT 1A) ESKDALE TERRACE
NE2 4DN · Terraced
Sept 2024£235,00034£6,912C77%
3 GRANVILLE GARDENS
NE2 1HL · Terraced
May 2025£161,30046£3,507C77%
15 (FLAT 1) ESLINGTON TERRACE
NE2 4RL · Flat
Oct 2025£345,00034£10,147C74%
16 GREAT NORTH ROAD
NE2 4PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,000 - - - 74%
2 CHIPPENDALE PLACE
NE2 4LS · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00082£2,622C73%
12 (FLAT 4) AKENSIDE TERRACE
NE2 1TN · Flat
Jan 2026£166,00046£3,609C72%
26 JESMOND PLACE
NE2 3DF · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00038£3,158C72%
51 WINDMILL COURT
NE2 4BA · Terraced
Nov 2024£202,00049£4,122C72%
6 (FLAT 2) ESLINGTON TERRACE
NE2 4RJ · Flat
Oct 2025£245,00039£6,282D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address