Estimated value
£319,572
Median £2,959/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £290,000£345,000
Estimated value: £319,572Last sold (Dec 2002): £97,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NE2 4LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ESKDALE MANSIONS (10) ESKDALE TERRACE NE2 4DL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | D | 89% |
ESKDALE MANSIONS (9) ESKDALE TERRACE NE2 4DL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | D | 85% |
29 NEWLANDS ROAD NE2 3NT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 98 | £2,959 | D | 82% |
20 PRINCESS MARY COURT NE2 3BG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 112 | £3,080 | C | 82% |
73 HOLLY AVENUE NE2 2PX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | D | 80% |
42 SHIELD STREET NE2 1XQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 92 | £1,902 | C | 80% |
39 FORSYTH ROAD NE2 3DB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | D | 79% |
16A BELLE GROVE TERRACE NE2 4LL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | C | 79% |
ESKDALE MANSIONS (4) ESKDALE TERRACE NE2 4DL · Flat | Nov 2024 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | D | 78% |