HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

2, BELLE GROVE WEST, NE2 4LT

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,262

Median £3,878/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£211,000Median £470,000£915,000
Estimated value: £500,262Last sold (Aug 1995): £78,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NE2 4LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SELBORNE GARDENS
NE2 1EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000115£4,043D84%
14 GROSVENOR AVENUE
NE2 2NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000140£4,464C79%
62 BEATTY AVENUE
NE2 3QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000131£4,580C78%
10 GLASTONBURY GROVE
NE2 2HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£915,000129£7,093F78%
13 OXNAM CRESCENT
NE2 4LX · Terraced
Jun 2025£345,000136£2,537D77%
29 BELLE GROVE WEST
NE2 4LT · Terraced
May 2025£211,000102£2,069D76%
7 SPRINGBANK ROAD
NE2 1PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,000110£2,455D76%
51 WELLBURN PARK
NE2 2JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£570,000147£3,878D76%
6 ILFORD ROAD
NE2 3NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£470,000144£3,264D75%
48 CLAYTON PARK SQUARE
NE2 4DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£425,000128£3,320E74%

Dig deeper into this address