Estimated value
£713,934
Median £3,159/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £550,000£900,000
Estimated value: £713,934Last sold (Nov 2021): £620,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NE2 4LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HALDANE TERRACE NE2 3AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £820,000 | 251 | £3,267 | D | 85% |
61 HUNTERS ROAD NE2 4ND · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 196 | £1,454 | D | 84% |
55 LARKSPUR TERRACE NE2 2DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 242 | £3,079 | D | 82% |
24 HIGHBURY NE2 3DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 234 | £3,846 | D | 82% |
14 GOWAN TERRACE NE2 2PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 199 | £2,412 | D | 81% |
21 BRANDLING PLACE SOUTH NE2 4RU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £782,000 | 193 | £4,052 | D | 81% |
17 LARKSPUR TERRACE NE2 2DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 200 | £2,063 | D | 81% |
36 ILFORD ROAD NE2 3NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £502,284 | 159 | £3,159 | D | 79% |
70 HOLLY AVENUE NE2 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | D | 78% |