HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

10, ESKDALE TERRACE, NE2 4DN

Flat·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,120

Median £3,778/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £166,000£345,000
Estimated value: £151,120Last sold (Jul 2022): £120,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NE2 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 (FLAT 2) ESLINGTON TERRACE
NE2 4RJ · Flat
Oct 2025£245,00039£6,282D86%
6 (FLAT 3) HENSHELWOOD TERRACE
NE2 3AU · Flat
Jan 2026£136,00035£3,886D84%
15 (FLAT 1) ESLINGTON TERRACE
NE2 4RL · Flat
Oct 2025£345,00034£10,147C83%
12 (FLAT 4) AKENSIDE TERRACE
NE2 1TN · Flat
Jan 2026£166,00046£3,609C81%
26 JESMOND PLACE
NE2 3DF · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00038£3,158C81%
4 (FLAT 2) BELLE GROVE WEST
NE2 4LT · Flat
Apr 2025£130,00045£2,889D81%
32 (FLAT C) CLAYTON ROAD
NE2 4RQ · Flat
Apr 2025£235,00036£6,528D81%
CALANDRA CHASE, 4 (FLAT 42) MORPETH STREET
NE2 4AS · Flat
Jul 2025£92,00045£2,044E80%
4 (FLAT) TANKERVILLE PLACE
NE2 3AT · Flat
Aug 2025£145,00039£3,718D80%
1C GRANVILLE GARDENS
NE2 1HL · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00045£3,778C79%

Dig deeper into this address