Estimated value
£481,950
Median £3,213/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £470,000£760,000
Estimated value: £481,950Last sold (Jul 2022): £472,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near NE2 3NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 ILFORD ROAD NE2 3NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £502,284 | 159 | £3,159 | D | 87% |
80 FORSYTH ROAD NE2 3EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 170 | £4,471 | E | 86% |
6 ILFORD ROAD NE2 3NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 144 | £3,264 | D | 83% |
37 SALISBURY GARDENS NE2 1HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 153 | £2,320 | E | 82% |
26 FALCONAR STREET NE2 1UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £362,500 | 169 | £2,145 | E | 82% |
16 FALCONAR STREET NE2 1UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 169 | £2,189 | E | 82% |
10 MAYFAIR ROAD NE2 3DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £408,000 | 127 | £3,213 | E | 82% |
23 ALBEMARLE AVENUE NE2 3NQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 140 | £3,143 | D | 81% |
70 HOLLY AVENUE NE2 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | D | 81% |