Estimated value
£420,240
Median £4,120/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £444,226£600,000
Estimated value: £420,240Last sold (Jan 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near NE2 3HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 SELBORNE GARDENS NE2 1EY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 115 | £4,043 | D | 84% |
89 LODORE ROAD NE2 3NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £376,000 | 101 | £3,723 | D | 83% |
57 BEATTY AVENUE NE2 3QN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | D | 83% |
52 KEYES GARDENS NE2 3QX · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 108 | £4,167 | D | 81% |
41 MYRTLE GROVE NE2 3HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 110 | £3,455 | E | 80% |
81 ASHLEIGH GROVE NE2 3DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £357,000 | 88 | £4,057 | D | 80% |
31 ILFORD ROAD NE2 3NX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £444,226 | 105 | £4,231 | D | 78% |
1 CASTLE FARM MEWS NE2 3RG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £445,000 | 108 | £4,120 | D | 77% |
62 BEATTY AVENUE NE2 3QN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 131 | £4,580 | C | 77% |