Estimated value
£195,120
Median £2,710/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £190,000£383,000
Estimated value: £195,120Last sold (Aug 2019): £176,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NE2 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 FORSYTH ROAD NE2 3DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £181,600 | 67 | £2,710 | D | 97% |
50 HONISTER AVENUE NE2 3PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £383,000 | 78 | £4,910 | D | 86% |
2 CHIPPENDALE PLACE NE2 4LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | C | 83% |
28 VALLEY VIEW NE2 2JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | C | 83% |
191 HELMSLEY ROAD NE2 1RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 77 | £2,156 | D | 82% |
57 GLENTHORN ROAD NE2 3HL · Terraced | May 2025 | £165,000 | 64 | £2,578 | D | 82% |
107 SHORTRIDGE TERRACE NE2 2JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | D | 80% |
43 MYRTLE GROVE NE2 3HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 75 | £5,067 | C | 80% |
81B OSBORNE ROAD NE2 2AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,500 | 64 | £2,852 | E | 80% |