Estimated value
£847,081
Median £3,149/m² in your area × 269 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £790,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £847,081Last sold (May 1998): £120,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NE2 3AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HALDANE TERRACE NE2 3AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £820,000 | 251 | £3,267 | D | 87% |
24 HIGHBURY NE2 3DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 234 | £3,846 | D | 84% |
3 MITCHELL AVENUE NE2 3JY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £1,200,000 | 296 | £4,054 | E | 81% |
50 HIGHBURY NE2 3EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £790,000 | 262 | £3,015 | D | 79% |
46 GROSVENOR PLACE NE2 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £746,000 | 265 | £2,815 | D | 79% |
55 LARKSPUR TERRACE NE2 2DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 242 | £3,079 | D | 79% |
86 HOLLY AVENUE NE2 2QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 276 | £1,087 | D | 78% |
4 KINGSLAND NE2 3AL · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £740,000 | 235 | £3,149 | D | 77% |
27 GROSVENOR PLACE NE2 2RD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £923,000 | 308 | £2,997 | D | 76% |