HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

3, LA SAGESSE, NE2 3AF

Detached·321·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,301,334

Median £4,054/m² in your area × 321 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £949,500£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,301,334Last sold (Jun 2016): £1,300,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near NE2 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LA SAGESSE
NE2 3AF · Detached
Nov 2024£1,750,000308£5,682B84%
3 MITCHELL AVENUE
NE2 3JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000296£4,054E72%
17 MITCHELL AVENUE
NE2 3JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£949,500227£4,183D67%
20 HALDANE TERRACE
NE2 3AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£820,000251£3,267D66%
47 LA SAGESSE
NE2 3AF · Terraced
Jun 2025£875,000209£4,187B64%
53 HIGHBURY
NE2 3LN · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,137,500368£3,091D64%
15 GLASTONBURY GROVE
NE2 2HB · Detached
Nov 2025£998,000216£4,620D64%
26 LILY CRESCENT
NE2 2SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£820,500228£3,599D63%
86 HOLLY AVENUE
NE2 2QB · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000276£1,087D63%
24 HIGHBURY
NE2 3DY · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,000234£3,846D63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address