HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

2, LA SAGESSE, NE2 3AF

Detached·308·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,248,632

Median £4,054/m² in your area × 308 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£746,000Median £875,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,248,632Last sold (May 2017): £1,300,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near NE2 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LA SAGESSE
NE2 3AF · Detached
Nov 2024£1,750,000308£5,682B84%
3 MITCHELL AVENUE
NE2 3JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000296£4,054E72%
15 GLASTONBURY GROVE
NE2 2HB · Detached
Nov 2025£998,000216£4,620D70%
17 MITCHELL AVENUE
NE2 3JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£949,500227£4,183D67%
20 HALDANE TERRACE
NE2 3AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£820,000251£3,267D66%
20 BURDON TERRACE
NE2 3AE · Terraced
Feb 2025£800,000263£3,042C65%
47 LA SAGESSE
NE2 3AF · Terraced
Jun 2025£875,000209£4,187B64%
50 HIGHBURY
NE2 3EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£790,000262£3,015D64%
46 GROSVENOR PLACE
NE2 2RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£746,000265£2,815D64%
26 LILY CRESCENT
NE2 2SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£820,500228£3,599D63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address