Estimated value
£398,244
Median £3,017/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £400,000£4,950,000
Estimated value: £398,244Last sold (Oct 2019): £192,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NE2 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 BAYSWATER ROAD NE2 3HS · Other | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 122 | £3,279 | C | 83% |
5A GROSVENOR PLACE NE2 2RB · Other | Mar 2025 | £285,000 | 132 | £2,159 | C | 81% |
LITTLE DENE (1) LODORE ROAD NE2 3NZ · Other | Mar 2025 | £505,000 | 141 | £3,582 | C | 75% |
65 NEWLANDS ROAD NE2 3NT · Other | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 99 | £4,394 | C | 75% |
14 GROSVENOR AVENUE NE2 2NN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 140 | £4,464 | C | 75% |
47B OSBORNE ROAD NE2 2AH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 116 | £2,543 | C | 74% |
WAITROSE, 87 - 89 OSBORNE ROAD NE2 2AN · Other | Jan 2026 | £4,950,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
55 LONSDALE TERRACE NE2 3HQ · Other | Dec 2024 | £320,000 | 122 | £2,623 | C | 73% |
14 - 16 (FLAT) BRENTWOOD AVENUE NE2 3DH · Other | Dec 2024 | £345,000 | 124 | £2,782 | C | 73% |