Estimated value
£855,183
Median £4,431/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £900,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £855,183Last sold (Jun 2016): £601,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NE2 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 GLASTONBURY GROVE NE2 2HB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £998,000 | 216 | £4,620 | D | 84% |
51 REID PARK ROAD NE2 2ER · Detached | Jul 2025 | £935,000 | 211 | £4,431 | D | 80% |
BEECHWOOD CLAYTON ROAD NE2 1TL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,750,000 | 190 | £9,211 | E | 77% |
26 BEMERSYDE DRIVE NE2 2HJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £900,000 | 210 | £4,286 | C | 77% |
14 GROSVENOR AVENUE NE2 2NN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 140 | £4,464 | C | 75% |
58 HOLLY AVENUE NE2 2QA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £605,000 | 174 | £3,477 | D | 75% |
26 CASTLETON GROVE NE2 2HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 138 | £4,348 | F | 74% |
70 HOLLY AVENUE NE2 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | D | 74% |