HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

69A, ST GEORGES TERRACE, NE2 2DL

Flat·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,008

Median £3,264/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,750Median £235,000£306,000
Estimated value: £235,008Last sold (Jan 2021): £221,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NE2 2DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 (FLAT 2) ST GEORGES TERRACE
NE2 2DL · Flat
Jan 2026£306,00078£3,923C92%
73 HOLLY AVENUE
NE2 2PX · Flat
Mar 2026£300,00076£3,947D91%
22 SHORTRIDGE TERRACE
NE2 2JE · Flat
Dec 2025£172,05071£2,423D87%
42A ST GEORGES TERRACE
NE2 2SY · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00076£3,553C87%
BLYTHSWOOD, 10 (3) OSBORNE ROAD
NE2 2AZ · Flat
Nov 2025£210,00074£2,838D87%
4 ORCHARD PLACE
NE2 2DE · Flat
Oct 2025£158,75064£2,480D86%
39 FORSYTH ROAD
NE2 3DB · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00078£3,846D85%
81A OSBORNE ROAD
NE2 2AN · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00072£2,847E85%
57 DINSDALE ROAD
NE2 1DN · Flat
Feb 2026£198,26467£2,959D85%
22 OAKLAND ROAD
NE2 3DR · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00072£3,264D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address