Estimated value
£178,814
Median £3,083/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£268,250
Estimated value: £178,814Last sold (Nov 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near NE2 1NS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 GOLDSPINK LANE NE2 1NQ · Other | Nov 2025 | £268,250 | 63 | £4,258 | D | 87% |
43 GOLDSPINK LANE NE2 1NQ · Other | Nov 2025 | £268,250 | 62 | £4,327 | C | 84% |
60 KELVIN GROVE NE2 1RL · Other | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 80% |
66 GROSVENOR ROAD NE2 2RQ · Other | Jul 2025 | £197,500 | 63 | £3,135 | D | 79% |
19 DENESIDE COURT NE2 1EZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | D | 79% |
25 SANDYFORD PARK NE2 1TA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 51 | £2,549 | D | 78% |
23 DENESIDE COURT NE2 1EZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 54 | £2,500 | D | 76% |
106 DONCASTER ROAD NE2 1RA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £183,500 | 60 | £3,058 | C | 76% |
47 SANDYFORD PARK NE2 1TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | D | 75% |