HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

89, DINSDALE ROAD, NE2 1DN

Flat·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,234

Median £2,549/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £172,050£235,000
Estimated value: £168,234Last sold (Nov 2022): £192,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near NE2 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 DINSDALE ROAD
NE2 1DN · Flat
Feb 2026£198,26467£2,959D96%
106 DONCASTER ROAD
NE2 1RA · Flat
Mar 2026£183,50060£3,058C88%
1 (FLAT 6) SPRINGBANK ROAD
NE2 1PD · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00072£2,153E87%
197 HELMSLEY ROAD
NE2 1RD · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00060£3,083D86%
22 OAKLAND ROAD
NE2 3DR · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00072£3,264D85%
19 DENESIDE COURT
NE2 1EZ · Flat
Mar 2026£125,00053£2,358D85%
7 SOVEREIGN COURT
NE2 1JZ · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00068£2,353C84%
25 SANDYFORD PARK
NE2 1TA · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00051£2,549D84%
29 KELVIN GROVE
NE2 1RL · Flat
Oct 2025£158,00073£2,164C83%
22 SHORTRIDGE TERRACE
NE2 2JE · Flat
Dec 2025£172,05071£2,423D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address