Estimated value
£186,519
Median £2,361/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £179,760£275,000
Estimated value: £186,519Last sold (May 2023): £115,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NE13 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ALEXANDER TERRACE NE13 7BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 86 | £1,529 | C | 89% |
17 WALTER STREET NE13 7EF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £89,000 | 80 | £1,113 | C | 89% |
10 MASON STREET NE13 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 73 | £1,301 | D | 87% |
34 WOODHORN GARDENS NE13 6AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 80 | £3,188 | C | 86% |
55 WESTFIELD AVENUE NE13 7EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £163,000 | 79 | £2,063 | C | 86% |
60 WESTFIELD AVENUE NE13 7EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £97,000 | 79 | £1,228 | C | 85% |
37 NORHAM CLOSE NE13 7HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 84% |
13 THE WINDING NE13 7LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 77 | £3,571 | C | 84% |
28 BROOKSIDE AVENUE NE13 7DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £179,760 | 72 | £2,497 | C | 84% |