HouseValuation
Home·NE12·Valuation

2, WILLIAMS PARK, NE12 8BL

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,116

Median £2,427/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£370,000
Estimated value: £262,116Last sold (May 2018): £235,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NE12 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
NE12 8BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£284,000121£2,347D88%
2 TENBURY CRESCENT
NE12 8BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£201,000113£1,779C86%
23 WOODLANDS GRANGE
NE12 9DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00099£2,525C86%
11 LYNDHURST ROAD
NE12 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000107£3,458C85%
6 ALBANY AVENUE
NE12 8AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£298,000105£2,838C85%
32 BLACKFRIARS WAY
NE12 8NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£231,35076£3,044C85%
14 BALLIOL MEWS
NE12 8BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00092£2,174C84%
11 REYNOLDS AVENUE
NE12 7ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000103£2,427C84%
13 SANDRINGHAM AVENUE
NE12 8JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,500132£1,799C84%
32 ROSEBURY DRIVE
NE12 8RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,000106£2,311C84%

Dig deeper into this address