HouseValuation
Home·NE12·Valuation

2, BARN CLOSE, NE12 7EA

Detached·201·EPC B
Estimated value
£618,879

Median £3,079/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £430,000£566,000
Estimated value: £618,879Last sold (Jun 2018): £499,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NE12 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BARN CLOSE
NE12 7EA · Detached
Sept 2025£468,500145£3,231B85%
4 BARLEY WAY
NE12 7BN · Detached
Feb 2026£415,250141£2,945B84%
61 WHITE HOUSE DRIVE
NE12 7BU · Detached
Nov 2025£505,000164£3,079B81%
10 BARN CLOSE
NE12 7EA · Detached
Mar 2025£430,000145£2,966B81%
4 WINDMILL COURT
NE12 7BG · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000142£3,028B81%
17 DENEWOOD
NE12 7FA · Detached
Oct 2025£566,000163£3,472B80%
6 BARN CLOSE
NE12 7EA · Detached
Aug 2025£412,500111£3,716B78%
38 STABLE CLOSE
NE12 7BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000111£2,973B77%
25 HIGHFIELD PLACE
NE12 6BD · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000153£2,745B77%
17 WHITE HOUSE DRIVE
NE12 7EZ · Detached
Jun 2025£450,000141£3,191B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address