Estimated value
£96,680
Median £2,417/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £145,000£317,500
Estimated value: £96,680Last sold (Oct 2006): £115,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near NE10 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 STANTON CLOSE NE10 8UJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £209,000 | 45 | £4,644 | C | 83% |
2 BROADBANK NE10 8XW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 45 | £2,333 | C | 82% |
25 ST JOHNS PLACE NE10 9DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 49 | £1,633 | C | 82% |
1 ALBION STREET NE10 9SJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 40 | £2,750 | D | 77% |
27 SHERIFFS CLOSE NE10 9TW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 52 | £2,788 | C | 73% |
49 CELANDINE WAY NE10 8QP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £70,000 | 39 | £1,795 | E | 73% |
26 DYKES WAY NE10 8QL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,049 | 49 | £2,756 | C | 72% |
35 GALLOWAY ROAD NE10 0BF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 60 | £2,417 | C | 72% |
18 MILLBROOK NE10 9XN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 96 | £1,521 | C | 72% |