HouseValuation
Home·N9·Valuation

49, SAYERSBURY WAY, N9 9FA

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£442,519

Median £5,747/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £442,519Last sold (Jul 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near N9 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SAYERSBURY WAY
N9 9FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£510,00083£6,145B85%
29 SWEET BRIAR GREEN
N9 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00090£5,111C81%
34A SOUTH EASTERN AVENUE
N9 9LR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00080£5,313C81%
4 PYMMES GARDENS SOUTH
N9 9NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00087£5,747D80%
13 CAMBOURNE AVENUE
N9 8QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00083£5,301D80%
86 DEANSWAY
N9 9UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£447,50083£5,392D79%
20 CENTRAL AVENUE
N9 9RG · Semi-detached
May 2025£525,00088£5,966C79%
53 WELLSTEAD AVENUE
N9 8QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00068£6,618D78%
20 CHURCH LANE
N9 9QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£443,00062£7,145C78%
17 LABURNUM AVENUE
N9 9RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00085£5,294D78%

Dig deeper into this address