HouseValuation
Home·N9·Valuation

8, SELHURST ROAD, N9 9DB

Terraced·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£495,768

Median £4,767/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £465,000£615,000
Estimated value: £495,768Last sold (May 2007): £250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near N9 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WYLDFIELD GARDENS
N9 9NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,000105£4,429C89%
87 WINCHESTER ROAD
N9 9EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,00089£4,607D88%
62 CHURCH STREET
N9 9PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000111£3,423C88%
16 LION ROAD
N9 9DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£434,00099£4,384D85%
13 SELHURST ROAD
N9 9DB · Terraced
Aug 2025£615,000129£4,767C84%
223 WINCHESTER ROAD
N9 9ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,000100£4,750D84%
5 SELHURST ROAD
N9 9DB · Terraced
Nov 2024£610,000119£5,126C84%
29 SWEET BRIAR GREEN
N9 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00090£5,111C84%
23 PURLEY ROAD
N9 9DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£520,00091£5,714D83%
76 LION ROAD
N9 9DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£440,00092£4,783D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address