Estimated value
£548,233
Median £4,607/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £523,000£820,000
Estimated value: £548,233Last sold (Nov 2024): £610,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near N9 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 SELHURST ROAD N9 9DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 129 | £4,767 | C | 90% |
24 WYLDFIELD GARDENS N9 9NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 105 | £4,429 | C | 89% |
62 CHURCH STREET N9 9PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 111 | £3,423 | C | 88% |
2 BLAKESWARE GARDENS N9 9HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 131 | £6,260 | D | 85% |
14 SELHURST ROAD N9 9DB · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £605,000 | 123 | £4,919 | C | 84% |
53 WESTERHAM AVENUE N9 9BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 112 | £4,911 | C | 83% |
32 CHICHESTER ROAD N9 9DQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 108 | £4,167 | C | 83% |
18 ELMCROFT AVENUE N9 7DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 106 | £4,340 | C | 82% |
87 WINCHESTER ROAD N9 9EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 89 | £4,607 | D | 82% |