Estimated value
£342,840
Median £5,714/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £385,000£445,000
Estimated value: £342,840Last sold (Jan 2015): £250,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near N9 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 TRAMWAY AVENUE N9 8PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 68 | £5,441 | D | 88% |
106 ELMCROFT AVENUE N9 7DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 58 | £6,207 | D | 85% |
4 BATH ROAD N9 0JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 68 | £5,368 | D | 85% |
20 WOODLANDS ROAD N9 8RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 76 | £5,526 | D | 85% |
47 BOUNCES ROAD N9 8JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 63 | £5,714 | D | 85% |
26 SHIRLEY GROVE N9 8EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 54 | £8,241 | D | 85% |
1 ELSTREE GARDENS N9 8QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 51 | £8,431 | D | 85% |
16 BRIERLEY AVENUE N9 8PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 65 | £5,923 | D | 85% |
72 OAKLANDS AVENUE N9 7LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 65 | £5,692 | D | 84% |