Estimated value
£451,437
Median £5,439/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £420,000£450,000
Estimated value: £451,437Last sold (Oct 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near N9 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WOODLANDS ROAD N9 8RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 76 | £5,526 | D | 91% |
9 WINTON CLOSE N9 8ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £446,000 | 82 | £5,439 | D | 90% |
4 FOREST ROAD N9 8RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £408,000 | 75 | £5,440 | D | 90% |
60 CHESTER ROAD N9 8JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 89 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
42 CAUSEYWARE ROAD N9 8BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 78 | £5,256 | D | 89% |
21 CUMBERLAND ROAD N9 8ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 74 | £6,081 | D | 89% |
87 WINCHESTER ROAD N9 9EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 89 | £4,607 | D | 86% |
74 ST MARYS ROAD N9 8NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 80 | £4,938 | C | 86% |
16 SUTHERLAND ROAD N9 7QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | D | 85% |