HouseValuation
Home·N9·Valuation

48, WOODLANDS ROAD, N9 8RT

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£516,211

Median £5,111/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £485,000£655,000
Estimated value: £516,211Last sold (Apr 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near N9 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
198 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
N9 8PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00098£4,337E86%
36 ELMCROFT AVENUE
N9 7DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,00095£5,158D86%
18 LOGAN ROAD
N9 0LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000114£4,254D86%
13 CAMBOURNE AVENUE
N9 8QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00083£5,301D85%
241 CHARLTON ROAD
N9 8HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000104£4,231D85%
60 CHESTER ROAD
N9 8JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,00089£5,000D83%
60 DEANSWAY
N9 9TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000101£5,050D83%
8 CLIFFORD ROAD
N9 8AU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£515,00096£5,365D83%
396 CHURCH STREET
N9 9HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£655,000100£6,550D82%
29 SWEET BRIAR GREEN
N9 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00090£5,111C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address