Estimated value
£246,532
Median £4,741/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £243,000£275,000
Estimated value: £246,532Last sold (Oct 2002): £97,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near N9 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9A CHISWICK ROAD N9 7AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 90% |
8 JUBILEE CRESCENT N9 7NU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £147,500 | 59 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
8 JUBILEE CRESCENT N9 7NU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 84% |
42 LATYMER ROAD N9 9PU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £243,000 | 50 | £4,860 | C | 83% |
118 (FLAT 2) HERTFORD ROAD N9 7HL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 58 | £3,966 | D | 82% |
FLAT 2, 104 FELIXSTOWE ROAD N9 0DS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 58 | £4,741 | C | 82% |
20 DAWSON TERRACE N9 8BZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 50 | £5,400 | C | 81% |
WASHBOURNE COURT, 14 (FLAT 8) ACTON CLOSE N9 7DW · Flat | Mar 2025 | £260,000 | 47 | £5,532 | C | 81% |
49 BARBOT CLOSE N9 9XW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 51 | £3,824 | C | 79% |