HouseValuation
Home·N9·Valuation

32, HICKORY CLOSE, N9 7PY

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,980

Median £4,860/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £208,980Last sold (Mar 2015): £162,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near N9 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9A CHISWICK ROAD
N9 7AN · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00055£3,636C84%
WASHBOURNE COURT, 14 (FLAT 8) ACTON CLOSE
N9 7DW · Flat
Mar 2025£260,00047£5,532C81%
40 MILESTONE CLOSE
N9 9GA · Flat
Sept 2025£255,00043£5,930C80%
100 AINSLEY CLOSE
N9 9SH · Flat
Aug 2025£235,00037£6,351C79%
16B BURY STREET
N9 7LB · Flat
Jan 2025£195,00049£3,980C79%
WASHBOURNE COURT, 14 (FLAT 32) ACTON CLOSE
N9 7DW · Flat
Jan 2025£215,00047£4,574C79%
76 PARR CLOSE
N9 0UZ · Flat
Jul 2025£212,50039£5,449C79%
52 PENTLAND CLOSE
N9 0XN · Flat
Jul 2025£200,00045£4,444C78%
39 CROSS KEYS CLOSE
N9 7AD · Flat
Feb 2025£200,00043£4,651D77%
42 LATYMER ROAD
N9 9PU · Flat
Dec 2025£243,00050£4,860C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address