HouseValuation
Home·N9·Valuation

72, WOODSTOCK CRESCENT, N9 7LY

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,495

Median £5,455/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £465,000£655,000
Estimated value: £485,495Last sold (Feb 2019): £469,995

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near N9 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ELMCROFT AVENUE
N9 7DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,00095£5,158D91%
219 GALLIARD ROAD
N9 7NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,00077£5,455D86%
13 CAMBOURNE AVENUE
N9 8QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00083£5,301D86%
16 SUTHERLAND ROAD
N9 7QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00077£5,584D84%
30 HADLEIGH ROAD
N9 7BX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,00085£5,647D84%
60 DEANSWAY
N9 9TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000101£5,050D83%
396 CHURCH STREET
N9 9HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£655,000100£6,550D82%
241 HERTFORD ROAD
N9 7ER · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£420,00086£4,884D82%
29 SWEET BRIAR GREEN
N9 9NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00090£5,111C82%
107 GALLIARD ROAD
N9 7PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,00081£5,741C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address