Estimated value
£351,792
Median £5,584/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £370,000£455,000
Estimated value: £351,792Last sold (Sept 2015): £283,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near N9 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 ELMCROFT AVENUE N9 7DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 58 | £6,207 | D | 90% |
72 OAKLANDS AVENUE N9 7LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 65 | £5,692 | D | 89% |
4 BATH ROAD N9 0JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 68 | £5,368 | D | 85% |
82 BEDFORD ROAD N9 7DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | C | 85% |
217 ST EDMUNDS ROAD N9 7PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 71 | £5,211 | C | 85% |
16 SUTHERLAND ROAD N9 7QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | D | 84% |
145 BURY STREET N9 7JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £60,000 | 67 | £896 | D | 84% |
48 GROSVENOR ROAD N9 8RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,500 | 70 | £5,721 | D | 84% |
120 ST EDMUNDS ROAD N9 7PR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 72 | £6,319 | D | 83% |