Estimated value
£374,128
Median £5,584/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£450,000
Estimated value: £374,128Last sold (Aug 2004): £190,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near N9 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 BEDFORD ROAD N9 7DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | C | 88% |
217 ST EDMUNDS ROAD N9 7PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 71 | £5,211 | C | 88% |
106 ELMCROFT AVENUE N9 7DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 58 | £6,207 | D | 87% |
16 SUTHERLAND ROAD N9 7QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | D | 87% |
72 OAKLANDS AVENUE N9 7LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 65 | £5,692 | D | 86% |
14 PENTLAND CLOSE N9 0XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | C | 84% |
48 ELMCROFT AVENUE N9 7DL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 74 | £6,081 | D | 84% |
44 BELMONT AVENUE N9 7JJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | C | 83% |
14 BEDFORD ROAD N9 7DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 75 | £5,467 | D | 83% |