Estimated value
£452,016
Median £5,256/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £425,000£525,000
Estimated value: £452,016Last sold (Nov 2015): £350,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near N9 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BURY STREET N9 7LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 86 | £4,942 | E | 88% |
56 HENDON ROAD N9 7AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 95 | £3,316 | E | 88% |
16 SUTHERLAND ROAD N9 7QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | D | 87% |
144 BURY STREET N9 7JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 78 | £5,256 | D | 84% |
123 BURY STREET N9 7JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £372,000 | 81 | £4,593 | D | 84% |
48 ELMCROFT AVENUE N9 7DL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 74 | £6,081 | D | 84% |
11 HENDON ROAD N9 7AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 95 | £4,368 | D | 83% |
31 HADLEIGH ROAD N9 7BU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 89 | £5,449 | E | 83% |
16 HADLEIGH ROAD N9 7BX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 93 | £5,645 | E | 83% |