Estimated value
£436,212
Median £5,193/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£457,000
Estimated value: £436,212Last sold (Nov 2024): £400,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near N9 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 FELIXSTOWE ROAD N9 0DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 76 | £5,066 | D | 90% |
59 OXFORD ROAD N9 0LY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £402,000 | 81 | £4,963 | D | 87% |
80 TOWN ROAD N9 0RG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 89 | £5,056 | D | 86% |
14 PENTLAND CLOSE N9 0XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | C | 86% |
87 WINCHESTER ROAD N9 9EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 89 | £4,607 | D | 86% |
74 FELIXSTOWE ROAD N9 0DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £457,000 | 88 | £5,193 | D | 86% |
51 CORNWALLIS GROVE N9 0JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 74 | £5,270 | D | 86% |
16 SUTHERLAND ROAD N9 7QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | D | 85% |
49 CORNWALLIS GROVE N9 0JR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 76 | £4,605 | D | 85% |