HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

29B, RATHCOOLE AVENUE, N8 9LY

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£709,004

Median £9,329/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £761,200£1,180,000
Estimated value: £709,004Last sold (Jul 2017): £577,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near N8 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 NORTH VIEW ROAD
N8 7LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£761,20086£8,851E83%
34 NORTH VIEW ROAD
N8 7LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£840,00069£12,174D81%
9 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR MAISONETTE) DRYLANDS ROAD
N8 9HN · Flat
Mar 2026£709,00076£9,329E79%
56 DENMARK ROAD
N8 0DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00078£5,128C77%
9A RATHCOOLE AVENUE
N8 9LY · Flat
Jul 2025£635,00083£7,651D75%
72 HORNSEY PARK ROAD
N8 0JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£745,00091£8,187D75%
6 INDERWICK ROAD
N8 9LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,071,60091£11,776C75%
20 LYNTON ROAD
N8 8SL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,180,00097£12,165E74%
14 MILES ROAD
N8 7SJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£550,00091£6,044C74%
40 ELM GROVE
N8 9AH · Flat
Jan 2026£766,40073£10,499D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address